FrançaisEnglishEspanol
Our catalogue
 
 AROMATHERAPY Essential Oils and Bottles
 NATURAL ESSENTIALS OILS
 ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
 BOTTLES FOR ESSENTIALS OILS
 WINTER - Pranaforce - Syrups
 
 GEMMOTHERAPY
 
 FOOD SUPPLEMENTS - Bio-Life Laboratory
 FLOWERS OF BACH - BIOFLORAL
 ORGANICS VEGETABLES - COCO OILS
 
 Diffusers and Blend for Diffusers
 Relaxation - Well-being - Sleep
 Wellness Capsules
 Ayurvedic Products
 Jewelry - Minerals - Precious Stones
 Teas and Herb teas
 Salt of Himalaya
 Decoration Articles and "Feng Shui"
 Articles "Flower of the life"
 Articles "7 Chakras"
 
 Incenses
 
 Organic silica
 Books
 Natural toothpastes
 SUMMER - Mosquito - Tiger mosquito
 Formation in Reflexology Podale in French
 

Informations
 
 > Aromatherapy
 
 
 > Lexicon of Essential Oil
 
 
 
 
 > La Gemmotherapy
 
 > Video
 
 
 > Downloads
 
 
 > Our suppliers
 > Bonds towards other sites
 > Translator

News
Translate in another language than those already proposed on the site...Use the Translator... > Click Here <




See all the news

Manufacturers

Newest arrivals


5.90 €

Quick search


712 Votes
[ See the results ]


All products in the same category
 

Noble Laure - Laurus nobilis 5 ml

Not available Not available

Notify me when this article is in stock

Reference : 335
Price : 11.80 €

 

 

Name : Noble Laurel

 

Latin name : Laurus nobilis

 

Other name : sweet bay

 

Party distilled : sheet(leaf)

 

Geographical situation : Balkans / Slovénie

 

Composition : essential Oil 100 % pure and natural 1,8 cinéole

 

Properties :

 

- Antibacterial remarkable

- Antiviral powerful

- Fungicidal excellent

- Mucolytique and expectorante

- Analgesic and antineuralgic very effective

- regulating of the sympathetic nervous system and the parasympathetic

 

Indications :

 

- Bronchitises and chronic sinusitis, flu

- cutaneous, gynecological and digestive Mycoses

- Acnes, psoriasis, bedsores, varicose ulcers

- Lack of appetite, dyspepsia, colitis, flatulence

- Arthritis, rheumatisms, névrite, neuralgia

- Anxiety, psychosis, depression

- Inflammations of the gums, ulcers, parodontoses

 

Information :

 

- Disadvised in the first 3 months by the pregnancy.

- Raising sensitization of possible allergic type.

 

 

This information is given to informative title, they would know how to constitute on no account a medical information, or engage our responsibility. For any usage of Plants in a therapeutic purpose, consult a doctor or an aromatherapist.

 

Do not exceed the indicated dose.
The food complements do not replace a well-balanced food.
Hold out of reach children.
Avoid the contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

 

 

 

Packaging :  5 ml

 


 

Scannez le code pour accéder à cet article sur votre mobile

Customers who bought Noble Laure - Laurus nobilis 5 ml also bought :
Ravintsara - Cinnamomum camphora CT cinéole 10 ml
Ravintsara - Cinnamomum camphora CT cinéole 10 ml
Lavender, true - Lavandula angustifolia ssp angustifolia 10 ml
Lavender, true - Lavandula angustifolia ssp angustifolia 10 ml
Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml
Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml
Everlasting - Helichrysum italicum ssp serotinum 5 ml
Everlasting - Helichrysum italicum ssp serotinum 5 ml
Wintergreen - Gaultheria procumbens 10 ml
Wintergreen - Gaultheria procumbens 10 ml
Eucalyptus radiata - Eucalyptus radiata ssp radiata 10 ml
Eucalyptus radiata - Eucalyptus radiata ssp radiata 10 ml
 
 

Reviews about this Noble Laure - Laurus nobilis 5 ml (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Phyto-aroma.com - 26, rue de Malplaquet - 7040 Aulnois (Belgique) | Tél. : 00 32 (0)479/95.88.40 | RCS 867-265-419 | Terms and conditions | Sitemap | |