FrançaisEnglishEspanol
Our catalogue
 AROMATHERAPY Essential Oils and Bottles
 NATURAL ESSENTIALS OILS
 ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
 BOTTLES FOR ESSENTIALS OILS
 WINTER - Pranaforce - Syrups
 
 GEMMOTHERAPY
 
 FOOD SUPPLEMENTS - Bio-Life Laboratory
 FLOWERS OF BACH - BIOFLORAL
 ORGANICS VEGETABLES - COCO OILS
 
 Diffusers and Blend for Diffusers
 Relaxation - Well-being - Sleep
 Wellness Capsules
 Ayurvedic Products
 Jewelry - Minerals - Precious Stones
 Teas and Herb teas
 Salt of Himalaya
 Decoration Articles and "Feng Shui"
 Articles "Flower of the life"
 Articles "7 Chakras"
 
 Incenses
 
 Organic silica
 Books
 Natural toothpastes
 SUMMER - Mosquito - Tiger mosquito
 Formation in Reflexology Podale in French
 

Informations
 
 > Aromatherapy
 
 
 > Lexicon of Essential Oil
 
 
 
 
 > La Gemmotherapy
 
 > Video
 
 
 > Downloads
 
 
 > Our suppliers
 > Bonds towards other sites
 > Translator

News
Translate in another language than those already proposed on the site...Use the Translator... > Click Here <




See all the news

Manufacturers
pixel_trans
pixel_trans

Newest arrivals
Perilla-500-BIO-Shizo-60-gel-omega-3-d-origine-vegetale_91x110

13.90 €

Quick search

pixel_trans

702 Votes
[ See the results ]
pixel_trans
» » » Lavender, true, Organic - Lavandula angustifolia 10 ml


All products in the same category
 

Lavender, true, Organic - Lavandula angustifolia 10 ml

Not available Not available

Notify me when this article is in stock

Reference : 7104
Price : 12.99 € 11.69 €

 

Name: the true Lavender

 

Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia

 

Other names: Lavandula vera or officinalis, officinal Lavender

 

Distilled part: flowery Leading Head

 

Origin: France

 

Composition: essential oil 100 % pure and natural Linalol, acetate of linalyle

 

 

Properties :

 

- Antispasmodic powerful.

- Soothing, sedative, antidepressive.

- Healing powerful, regenerative cutaneous.

- Analgesic remarkable.

- Hypotensive.

- Antimicrobial and antiseptic.

 

 

 

Indications :

 

- Cramps, spasms and muscular cramps.

- Stress, anxiety, depression, excitement, insomnia.

- Acne, eczema, psoriasis, prurit, burn, ulcer, wound, bedsore, dermatitis, broken vein.

- Rheumatisms.

- Arterial high blood pressure.

- Disorders of nervous origin: asthma, cramps liqueurs, nausea, migraines, extrasystoles.

 

 

 

This information is given to informative title, they would know how to constitute on no account a medical information, or engage our responsibility. For any usage of Plants in a therapeutic purpose, consult a doctor or an aromatherapist.

 

 

Do not exceed the indicated dose.
The food complements do not replace a well-balanced food.
Hold out of reach children.
Avoid the contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

 

 

 

Packaging : 10 ml

 

 

 

Scannez le code pour accéder à cet article sur votre mobile

Customers who bought Lavender, true, Organic - Lavandula angustifolia 10 ml also bought :
Patchouli - Pogostemon cablin 5 ml
Patchouli - Pogostemon cablin 5 ml
Lemon Organic - Citrus limon 10 ml
Lemon Organic - Citrus limon 10 ml
Clove Organic - Eugenia caryophyllata 10 ml
Clove Organic - Eugenia caryophyllata 10 ml
Niaouli - Melaleuca quinquenervia CT cinéole 10 ml
Niaouli - Melaleuca quinquenervia CT cinéole 10 ml
Tea tree - Melaleuca alternifolia 10 ml
Tea tree - Melaleuca alternifolia 10 ml
Eucalyptus radiata - Eucalyptus radiata ssp radiata 10 ml
Eucalyptus radiata - Eucalyptus radiata ssp radiata 10 ml
 
 

Reviews about this Lavender, true, Organic - Lavandula angustifolia 10 ml (0 reviews)

pixel_trans
There is no review for this item, add the first one.
pixel_trans
pixel_trans
[Add your review]
Phyto-aroma.com - 26, rue de Malplaquet - 7040 Aulnois (Belgique) | Tél. : 00 32 (0)479/95.88.40 | RCS 867-265-419 | Terms and conditions | Sitemap | |