FrançaisEnglishEspanol
Our catalogue
 
 AROMATHERAPY Essential Oils and Bottles
 NATURAL ESSENTIALS OILS
 ORGANIC ESSENTIAL OIL
 BOTTLES FOR ESSENTIALS OILS
 WINTER - Pranaforce - Syrups
 
 GEMMOTHERAPY
 
 FOOD SUPPLEMENTS - Bio-Life Laboratory
 FLOWERS OF BACH - BIOFLORAL
 ORGANICS VEGETABLES - COCO OILS
 
 Diffusers and Blend for Diffusers
 Relaxation - Well-being - Sleep
 Wellness Capsules
 Ayurvedic Products
 Jewelry - Minerals - Precious Stones
 Teas and Herb teas
 Salt of Himalaya
 Decoration Articles and "Feng Shui"
 Articles "Flower of the life"
 Articles "7 Chakras"
 
 Incenses
 
 Organic silica
 Books
 Natural toothpastes
 SUMMER - Mosquito - Tiger mosquito
 Formation in Reflexology Podale in French
 

Informations
 
 > Aromatherapy
 
 
 > Lexicon of Essential Oil
 
 
 
 
 > La Gemmotherapy
 
 > Video
 
 
 > Downloads
 
 
 > Our suppliers
 > Bonds towards other sites
 > Translator

News
Translate in another language than those already proposed on the site...Use the Translator... > Click Here <




See all the news

Manufacturers

Newest arrivals


16.74 €

Quick search


712 Votes
[ See the results ]
» » » Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml


All products in the same category
 

Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml

Available Product available
Reference : 209
Price : 8.84 €

 

 

 

 

Name : cypress always green

 

 

Latin name : Cupressus sempervirens Var. Stricta

 

Other name : cypress of Provence

 

Part distilled : twig

 

Geographical situation : France / Spain / Morocco

 

Description :   These large, pyramidal evergreen trees were dedicates to Pluto, God of the Underworld, which explain their frequent presence in cemeteries.

 

Composition : essential oil 100 % pure and natural

Monoterpenes: alpha pinène, delta 3 careens, sabinène

Sesquiterpènes: delta cadinène, alpha cédrène

Sesquiterpénols: cédrol, cadinol

 

 

Therapeutic properties :

 

- Venous, prostatic and lymphatic Décongestionnante

- Antitussive

- Astringent, vasoconstrictrice

- Hormon-like, emménagogue

 

 

Traditional indications :

 

- Haemorrhoids, varicose veins, oedemas of lower limbs

- Congestion and prostatic adenoma

- infantile Enuresis

- lymphatic Drainage, hydrolipidic keeping back, cellulite

- Broken vein, varicosités

- spasmodic, dry Coughs or coquelucheuses

 

Informations :

 

- Disadvised at the pregnant and breast-feeding woman

- no usage prolonged without the notice of an aromatherapist

- Formally dissuaded in the hormono-dependent cancerous pathologies

- external Usage

 

 

WARNING : this information is given to informative title, they would know how to constitute on no account a medical information, or engage our responsibility. For any usage of Plants in a therapeutic purpose, consult a doctor or an aromatherapist.

 

Do not exceed the indicated dose.
The food complements do not replace a well-balanced food.
Hold out of reach children.
Avoid the contact with eyes and mucous membranes.

 

Packaging : 10 ml

 

Scannez le code pour accéder à cet article sur votre mobile

Customers who bought Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml also bought :
Geranium, egyptian - Pelargonium asperum CV Egypte 10 ml
Geranium, egyptian - Pelargonium asperum CV Egypte 10 ml
Everlasting - Helichrysum italicum ssp serotinum 5 ml
Everlasting - Helichrysum italicum ssp serotinum 5 ml
Wintergreen - Gaultheria procumbens 10 ml
Wintergreen - Gaultheria procumbens 10 ml
Eucalyptus, lemon - Eucalyptus citriodora 10 ml
Eucalyptus, lemon - Eucalyptus citriodora 10 ml
Aromatherapy - Healing with Essential Oils. - D. Baudoux
Aromatherapy - Healing with Essential Oils. - D. Baudoux
Cinnamon, chinese - Cinnamomum cassia 10 ml
Cinnamon, chinese - Cinnamomum cassia 10 ml
 
 

Reviews about this Cypress 10 ml - Cupressus sempervirens var. stricta 10 ml (0 reviews)

There is no review for this item, add the first one.
[Add your review]
Phyto-aroma.com - 26, rue de Malplaquet - 7040 Aulnois (Belgique) | Tél. : 00 32 (0)479/95.88.40 | RCS 867-265-419 | Terms and conditions | Sitemap | |